KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

weekly programm timer

Portuguese translation: Temporizador para programação semanal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:weekly programm timer
Portuguese translation:Temporizador para programação semanal
Entered by: Marta Marques

09:43 Aug 2, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / fire prevention
English term or phrase: weekly programm timer
weekly programm timer
Maria Joaquina Marques
Portugal
Temporizador para programação semanal
Explanation:
Espero que ajude :)
Selected response from:

Marta Marques
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Temporizador para programação semanal
Marta Marques
4 +1Temporizador semanal
Neila Carneiro-Winrow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Temporizador para programação semanal


Explanation:
Espero que ajude :)

Marta Marques
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ben Kohn
57 mins
  -> Obrigada, Ben!

agree  rhandler
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Sonia Heidemann
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sónia.

agree  airmailrpl: -
23 hrs
  -> Obrigada :)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Temporizador semanal


Explanation:
É outra opção... a palavra temporizador já passa a idéia de programação, eu não a usaria!


    www.boschsecurity.com.br/_archivos_productos_sitios_la/documentos/cctv/PT/dvr1a_description_0601_pt-BR.pdf - Resultado Adicional -
    Reference: http://www.dksistemas.com.br/produtos/vrv/Pagina39-40.pdf
Neila Carneiro-Winrow
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tania nogueira
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!