KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Air blocking kits

Portuguese translation: peça(equipamento) para vedação de ar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Air blocking kits
Portuguese translation:peça(equipamento) para vedação de ar
Entered by: Guida_kr

15:25 Feb 13, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Air blocking kits
No manual de instalacao do ar condicionado

When installing the unit depending on the situation, you can fill up the air outlet(s) with one or more air blocking kits (not supplied). Then install the insulation to block air completely.

=>Quando instalar a unidade dependendo da situação, pode preencher a saída(s) de ar com um ou varios kits de bloqueio (não fornecido). Então instale o isolador para bloquear o ar completamente.

Nao sei o que e’ air blocking kits, portanto so pus palavras similhares em portugues.
Por favor, veja se esta frase faz sentido…..
Guida_kr
peça(equipamento) para vedação de ar
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada~ Tenha bom dia~

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositivos para vedação de ar
Thais Maria Lips
3peça(equipamento) para vedação de arAdriana Fonseca


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air blocking kits
peça(equipamento) para vedação de ar


Explanation:
sugestão

Adriana Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada~ Tenha bom dia~

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
air blocking kits
dispositivos para vedação de ar


Explanation:
none

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4