KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Trained accumulator re-certification

Portuguese translation: renovação de certificado de qualidade/ratificação de qualidade do acumulador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trained accumulator re-certification
Portuguese translation:renovação de certificado de qualidade/ratificação de qualidade do acumulador
Entered by: reginakersten

16:37 Jun 26, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Hydraulic accumulators
English term or phrase: Trained accumulator re-certification
PROFESSIONAL ASSISTANCE IN MEETING THE REQUIREMENTS OF THE REGULATIONS CAN BE PROVIDED BY XXX TRAINED ACCUMULATOR RE-CERTIFICATION CENTRES AROUND THE COUNTRY.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
renovação de certificado de qualidade/ratificação de qualidade do acumulador
Explanation:
Jeovane, é só um sugestão. Entendi que é uma comprovação para atender regulamentos, etc..

trained= qualified
Selected response from:

reginakersten
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3renovação de certificado de qualidade/ratificação de qualidade do acumuladorreginakersten
3(centros) acondicionados de certificação (para algo relacionado a tais acumuladores)Marco Federhen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trained accumulator re-certification
(centros) acondicionados de certificação (para algo relacionado a tais acumuladores)


Explanation:
Dentro deste contexto foi o que pude deduzir. Espero que ajude.

Marco Federhen
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trained accumulator re-certification
renovação de certificado de qualidade/ratificação de qualidade do acumulador


Explanation:
Jeovane, é só um sugestão. Entendi que é uma comprovação para atender regulamentos, etc..

trained= qualified


reginakersten
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado