KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

input shafts

Portuguese translation: eixos de admissão/entrada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input shafts
Portuguese translation:eixos de admissão/entrada
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

23:49 Mar 14, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: input shafts
2. Forty input shafts are on hand at the start of week I, and 22 are scheduled for delivery at the beginning of week 2.
===============
Eixos de entrada?
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
cabos de admissão/entrada
Explanation:
seria a minha sugestão, espero que ajude Teresa :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Grata
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eixos (árvores) de entrada (ou primários/as)ghostwriter-BR
4cabos de admissão/entrada
Mariana Moreira


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabos de admissão/entrada


Explanation:
seria a minha sugestão, espero que ajude Teresa :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Grata
Bjs
T.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eixos (árvores) de entrada (ou primários/as)


Explanation:
Para que serviriam tantos eixos? A utilização é fundamental para a exatidão do termo entrada/primário.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326