KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

custom-designed

Portuguese translation: específico/próprio/sob medida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:custom-designed
Portuguese translation:específico/próprio/sob medida
Entered by: Sergio Medina

23:13 Apr 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: custom-designed
Every series air compressor has a custom-designed cntrifugal type...
Sergio Medina
Brazil
específico/próprio/sob medida
Explanation:
diria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Olá Roberto:

Muitíssimo obrigado pela ajuda que você me deu.

Um abração,

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2personalizado
Madalena Ribeiro
4 +2específico/próprio/sob medida
Roberto Cavalcanti
5projetado sob medida
airmailrpl
4 +1projetado para o caso específicorhandler


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
específico/próprio/sob medida


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
Olá Roberto:

Muitíssimo obrigado pela ajuda que você me deu.

Um abração,

Sergio Medina
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nota máxima (4)

Asker: Nota máxima (4)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
9 hrs
  -> Grato

agree  Andrea Munhoz
12 hrs
  -> Grato

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
projetado para o caso específico


Explanation:
Ou para o cliente específico.

rhandler
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Munhoz
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Andrea!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
personalizado


Explanation:
Para cada caso ou cliente.

Madalena Ribeiro
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Modesto
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Luiza!

agree  Cristina Santos
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
projetado sob medida


Explanation:
ProMinent Brazil - Skids projetados sob medida
Home > Produtos > Sistemas de Dosagem > Skids Projetados sob medida ... Skids Projetados sob medida. Sistemas de Dosagem Padrão .
www.prominent.com.br/Desktopdefault.aspx/tabid-9683/ -

MÓVEIS PROJETADOS, MÓVEIS PLANEJADOS, MÓVEIS SOB MEDIDA IRMÃOS SCHMITT
Móveis projetados sob medida Irmãos Schmitt - Gaspar SC.
www.moveisprojetadosis.com/

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 720