KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

one-stop shop

Portuguese translation: loja completa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-stop shop
Portuguese translation:loja completa
Entered by: Sergio Medina

23:15 Apr 2, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: one-stop shop
It also provides one-stop shop option for the entire compressed air package solution...
Sergio Medina
Brazil
loja completa
Explanation:
onde se encontra de tudo
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Roberto,

Obrigado pela ajuda.

Sergio Medina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2oficina de atendimento totalrhandler
4loja completa
Roberto Cavalcanti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oficina de atendimento total


Explanation:
Ela é "one-stop" porque você não precisa ir mais a nenhuma outra. Ali, você encontra tudo o que precisa. Exemplos:

Untitled Document
A oficina ou centro automotivo participante dessa rede, ao executar o serviço ... Alguns serviços oferecidos pelo software: atendimento total (pós-venda e ...
www.jornalrmc.com.br/rmc_noticia.php?id_noticia=435

MS CAR - Ar Condicionado Automotivo para Veículos Rurais, Pesados ...
... dispomos de Tecnologia para atendimento total no campo ou em áreas ... E pensando nisso a MSCAR, viabiliza uma oficina móvel completa para médios e ...
http://mscarautomotivo.com/unidadepesados.htm





rhandler
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto! Pelo contexto (mecânica), preferi traduzir "shop" por oficina.

agree  Cristina Santos
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cristina!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loja completa


Explanation:
onde se encontra de tudo

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 472
Grading comment
Roberto,

Obrigado pela ajuda.

Sergio Medina