KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

side panel hook set

Portuguese translation: jogo de ganchos para painel lateral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:side panel hook set
Portuguese translation:jogo de ganchos para painel lateral
Entered by: rhandler

22:30 Aug 31, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: side panel hook set
É uma das ferramentas que a empresa oferece para conserto de carros. Ver em www.dentcraft.com
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
jogo de ganchos para painel lateral
Explanation:
Veja, neste site em inglês, as ilustrações:

Side Panel Hook Set by Dentcraft Tools - $159.95
Dentcraft's Side Panel hook set includes most tools needed for side panels.
www.dentcraft.com/pc-1031-52-side-panel-hook-set.aspx
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4jogo de ganchos para painel lateralrhandler
4jogo de ferramenta Master de curva (para painel lateral)
Joon Oh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
jogo de ganchos para painel lateral


Explanation:
Veja, neste site em inglês, as ilustrações:

Side Panel Hook Set by Dentcraft Tools - $159.95
Dentcraft's Side Panel hook set includes most tools needed for side panels.
www.dentcraft.com/pc-1031-52-side-panel-hook-set.aspx

rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 1153
Grading comment
Muito obrigado.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Marcos Antonio
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marcos!

agree  Maria José Tavares
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria José!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jogo de ferramenta Master de curva (para painel lateral)


Explanation:
Normalmente é usado para servço de martelino de ouro.
ver, http://www.technotrade.com.br/catalogo2/loja_tipo2.php?offse...

Joon Oh
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52