KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

scroll bearing

Portuguese translation: mancal de rolagem/rolamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scroll bearing
Portuguese translation:mancal de rolagem/rolamento
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

20:49 Nov 26, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: scroll bearing
1. A scroll-type fluid machine comprising:

- a fixed scroll having a fixed scroll portion
- a moving scroll shaft eccentrically connected to a driving shaft of a motor, said moving scroll shaft being inserted into said shaft hole of said moving scroll;

- at least one moving *** scroll bearing *** disposed in said shaft hole for supporting said moving scroll shaft
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
mancal de rolagem/rolamento
Explanation:
Ver

English to Portuguese glossary of translations - Electronics ...side-scrolling platform game · jogo de plataforma com rolagem lateral ... single shielded bearing · mancal blindado simples (OU com uma só blindagem) ...
www.proz.com/?sp=kog&kog_first_letter=s&kog_level=pro&show_... - 71k - Cached
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6mancal de rolagem/rolamentoMarlene Curtis
3rolamento de esferas
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rolamento de esferas


Explanation:
Sug.

Marcos Antonio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 709

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mancal de rolagem/rolamento


Explanation:
Ver

English to Portuguese glossary of translations - Electronics ...side-scrolling platform game · jogo de plataforma com rolagem lateral ... single shielded bearing · mancal blindado simples (OU com uma só blindagem) ...
www.proz.com/?sp=kog&kog_first_letter=s&kog_level=pro&show_... - 71k - Cached

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria José Tavares
1 hr
  -> Grata Maria José!

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
2 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Marcos Antonio
11 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
12 hrs
  -> Grata Isabel Maria!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
15 hrs
  -> Grata Lúcia!