KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Smart Rotary Topper

Portuguese translation: aplicadora rotativa inteligente (ou giratória)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Smart Rotary Topper
Portuguese translation:aplicadora rotativa inteligente (ou giratória)
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

17:08 Feb 8, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: Smart Rotary Topper
The Smart Rotary Series of Toppers have been designed to apply poppy seed, sesame seed, cracked wheat, bran and other factory pre-approved ingredients. The unit that you received was manufactured to apply the ingredients that were specified on your order. Your topper has been factory pre-tested with these specified toppings into pans that were furnished by your company to insure proper operation.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
aplicadora rotativa inteligente (ou giratória)
Explanation:
APLICADORA DE GRÃOS - DIVERSOS TIPOS DE SEMENTES ...
cidadesaopaulo.olx.com.br › ... › Agronegócio - Industria
Aplicadora de grãos para hamburguer, bolo, pão de forma, etc. Totalmente construido em aço inoxidável. INOVE DO BRASIL. (11) 2801-6634 (11) 2641-2337 ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aplicadora de grãos sobre a massa OU aplicador de grãos OU sementeira
João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
5dosador rotativo inteligenteghostwriter-BR
3aplicadora rotativa inteligente (ou giratória)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smart rotary topper
aplicadora rotativa inteligente (ou giratória)


Explanation:
APLICADORA DE GRÃOS - DIVERSOS TIPOS DE SEMENTES ...
cidadesaopaulo.olx.com.br › ... › Agronegócio - Industria
Aplicadora de grãos para hamburguer, bolo, pão de forma, etc. Totalmente construido em aço inoxidável. INOVE DO BRASIL. (11) 2801-6634 (11) 2641-2337 ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913
Grading comment
thanks

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
smart rotary topper
dosador rotativo inteligente


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2012-02-08 17:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dosador de sementes ou semeadeira



ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
smart rotary topper
aplicadora de grãos sobre a massa OU aplicador de grãos OU sementeira


Explanation:


http://sijut.fazenda.gov.br/netacgi/nph-brs?s1=@DOCN="000362...

http://www.ibiubi.com.br/produtos/aplicador-de-grãos-semente...

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xZlnOfmtdvs


http://www.burford.com/rotary-seeder-and-topper



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 dias 16 horas (2012-02-11 09:58:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O termo é esse mesmo. Veja as referências (links).

João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 40