KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

anti-rotation flex mount

Portuguese translation: suporte flexível anti-rotação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anti-rotation flex mount
Portuguese translation:suporte flexível anti-rotação
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

22:44 Feb 8, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: anti-rotation flex mount
Installation On Existing Conveyor System cont’d.
6. Install conveyor encoder.
a) Loosen all set screws
securing the desired
conveyor shaft to
bearings and conveyor
belt sprockets.
b) Carefully slide shaft
until enough clearance
is gained to mount
encoder.
c) Slide encoder onto
conveyor shaft and
orientate cable
connector as desired,
then mark and drill a
¼” hole to secure the
anti-rotation flex mount
to the conveyor wall.
d) Attach communication
cable to encoder and
conveniently route
cable back to seeder
enclosure. Consult
supplied wiring
diagram for wire
termination
information.
Note: cc® recommends that a new conveyor shaft be made that is 1-1/2” longer than the existing conveyor shaft. This will allow the encoder to be mounted on the outside of the conveyor frame, greatly simplifying future encoder maintenance.
Fig
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
suporte flexível anti-rotação
Explanation:
http://www.audiotechobby.com.br/eflh 1434 - suporte anti-rot...
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1suporte flexível anti-rotaçãoghostwriter-BR
3 +1suporte flexível anti-rotativoxxxsflor


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suporte flexível anti-rotativo


Explanation:
Seria assim que traduzia.

xxxsflor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebelo Júnior
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Rebelo Júnior.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
suporte flexível anti-rotação


Explanation:
http://www.audiotechobby.com.br/eflh 1434 - suporte anti-rot...

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares: E Zé Fini. ;)
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, nhô Múcio.