KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

laser pan sensor

Portuguese translation: sensor panorâmico a laser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laser pan sensor
Portuguese translation:sensor panorâmico a laser

14:07 Feb 10, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-14 00:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: laser pan sensor
2.2 Installation On Existing Conveyor System cont’d.
5. Align laser pan sensor/reflector assembly to ensure the laser path to the reflector will only be interrupted by the product.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
sensor panorâmico a laser
Explanation:
literal. Veja:

Medidores de fluxo de área variável? Sensor de fluxo, Arrematadora ...
www.nei.com.br/guia/resultado.aspx?o=h&w=212180...
Com sensor panorâmico de 8 megapixels e 360° de cobertura, realiza mais de 80 bilhões de .... + Armazenagem, Manuseio e Transporte de Materiais ...
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sensor panorâmico a laserghostwriter-BR
4sensor de movimento horizontal a laser
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sensor panorâmico a laser


Explanation:
literal. Veja:

Medidores de fluxo de área variável? Sensor de fluxo, Arrematadora ...
www.nei.com.br/guia/resultado.aspx?o=h&w=212180...
Com sensor panorâmico de 8 megapixels e 360° de cobertura, realiza mais de 80 bilhões de .... + Armazenagem, Manuseio e Transporte de Materiais ...

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
THANKS

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sensor de movimento horizontal a laser


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/electronics_...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913