KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

MPA autofill

Portuguese translation: enchimento automático de MPA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MPA autofill
Portuguese translation:enchimento automático de MPA
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

14:25 Feb 10, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: MPA autofill
MPA
Pushing MPA toggles through “STANDBY”, “RUN” and “WAITING” modes for the MPA. See the MPA Auto Fill System operator manual for additional information.


MPA Autofill: If equipped, touching the “PRODUCT FILL TIME” box allows the amount of time (in seconds) to be set that is required for the unit to move product to the vacuum receiver assembly. The “PRODUCT DUMP TIME” box sets the amount of time the door; allowing product to fall from the vacuum receiver to the topper hopper, will be held open. Once the “ERROR FILL TIME” value has been met an alarm will notify the operator of a problem causing the vacuum receiver to not fill with product.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
enchimento automático de MPA
Explanation:
Você enche (não preenche) o tanque do carro, etc.
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Auto preenchimento de MPA
Daniel Tavares
5enchimento automático de MPAghostwriter-BR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mpa autofill
Auto preenchimento de MPA


Explanation:
Olá, considerando que você já deve saber o que é MPA (eu não faço idéia, desculpe), autofill seria auto preenchimento (ou auto pré-enchimento).

Atenciosamente,

Example sentence(s):
  • O autopreenchimento é dado pela alça de preenchimento da célula.
  • Formulário com auto-preenchimento e pre-visualização.

    Reference: http://www.fundacaobradesco.org.br/vv-apostilas/ex_pag31.htm
    Reference: http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2007011008502...
Daniel Tavares
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João de Andrade / www.trasla.com
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Jandrade. Tenha uma boa semana.

agree  elcioebel: Se alguém souber o que é o MPA, me avisem!
2 days7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Élcio. Tenha uma boa semana.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mpa autofill
enchimento automático de MPA


Explanation:
Você enche (não preenche) o tanque do carro, etc.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: sabe o que seria o MPA?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Daniel Tavares: Ok, mas você enche um formulário? Ou preenche um formulário?
1 hr
  -> Dá um "agreezinho" pro pobre, dá não tio? Você enche/preenche os claros de um formulário.