KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Water Splitter Nozzle

Portuguese translation: bico/bocal separador de água


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Water Splitter Nozzle
Portuguese translation:bico/bocal separador de água
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

01:49 Feb 11, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: Water Splitter Nozzle
Splitter Lift: If equipped, depressing the “DOWN” or “UP” button will move the water splitter nozzle rail in the respective direction until the nozzle height is in the desired position for the variety selected. Once the nozzle height is set, press the “RETURN” button to save and return to the “VARIETY SET-UP SCREEN”. If an overtravel sensor is activated the “OVERTRAVEL” light will change.

Water Split Nozzle Assembly (210390 “B”)
REF
PART #
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
119534
1
FITTING,CONN,1/8MPT X 1/4T,ENP,Q.R.
2
210379
1
ASSY, NOZZLE MOUNT (304650)
3
304208
1
ADJUSTABLE HANDLE 1/4-20 THREAD
4
304650
1
VALVE 1/8NPT N/C 24V DIN CONN
5
304661
1
VALVE CHECK 10 PSI SST
6
401152
1
FITTING,CONN,1/4MPT X 1/4T,ENP,Q.R.
7
610187-001
1
CABLE,MICRO-CHANGE,M12,5WIRE,SUNSCR
8
610885-02
1
TUBING 1/4" POLY BLUE
9
955409
1
NUT HEX JAM 1/4-20 UNC SST
10
955940
1
WASHER LOCK 1/4" SST
11
955977
1
WASHER FLAT 1/4" SST
12
982212
2
SCREW FLT HD SOC #10-32 X 3/4 SST
13
C00506
1
RETAINER CAP CP1325-NP
14
C00543
1
TIP, SPLITTER .019
15
C00592
1
GASKET TEFLON .593 OD X .433 ID
16
C01164
1
O-RING, .489 ID X .070 THICK
17
C05145
1
NOZZLE BODY STAINLESS 509
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
bico/bocal separador de água
Explanation:
Sugestão.

http://www.supergreen.com.br/downloads/agua_de_chuva.pdf

http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAABpbMAF/tecnologia-reapro...
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bico/bocal separador de água
Artur Jorge Martins
4bocal pulverizador de água
Victor Tolentino
4pulverizador separador de água
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3bico pulverizador de água
elcioebel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water splitter nozzle
pulverizador separador de água


Explanation:
Espero que ajude

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water splitter nozzle
bocal pulverizador de água


Explanation:
Sug.


    Reference: http://jscoxim.mercadoshops.com.br/aspersor-mini-canhao-d301...
Victor Tolentino
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water splitter nozzle
bico/bocal separador de água


Explanation:
Sugestão.

http://www.supergreen.com.br/downloads/agua_de_chuva.pdf

http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAABpbMAF/tecnologia-reapro...

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
thanks

1 day5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
water splitter nozzle
bico pulverizador de água


Explanation:
Sug.

elcioebel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54