KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

PLC outputs

Portuguese translation: saídas PLC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PLC outputs
Portuguese translation:saídas PLC

09:53 Feb 11, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-14 14:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: PLC outputs
“STOP” switch
PUSH: Disables the power to the PLC outputs and stops all system movements.
PULL: Enables the PLC outputs and initiates the machine startup sequence.


o que é plc??
1082
ERROR 1.01
Mandrel Drive COM Error-Read. PLC was unable to read data from the device.
4
1086
ERROR 1.03
Conveyor Drive COM Error-Read. PLC was unable to read data from the device.
5
1087
ERROR 1.02
Mandrel Drive COM Error-Write. PLC was unable to write data to the device.
6
1090
ERROR 1.04
Conveyor Drive
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
saídas PLC
Explanation:

PLC é CONTROLADOR LÓGICO PROGRAMÁVEL, Lilian...

programmable logic controller... Abs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-02-11 10:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Automação industrial:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Programmable_logic_controller

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Controlador_lógico_programável

segundo o Wikipedia, pode ser traduzido como CLP, mas é de conhecimento geral o PLC
Selected response from:

Roberto Bittencourt
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4saídas PLC
Roberto Bittencourt
5 +3saídas do CLP
Victor Tolentino


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plc outputs
saídas PLC


Explanation:

PLC é CONTROLADOR LÓGICO PROGRAMÁVEL, Lilian...

programmable logic controller... Abs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2012-02-11 10:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Automação industrial:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Programmable_logic_controller

http://pt.wikipedia.org/wiki/Controlador_lógico_programável

segundo o Wikipedia, pode ser traduzido como CLP, mas é de conhecimento geral o PLC

Roberto Bittencourt
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
46 mins
  -> thks!

agree  ghostwriter-BR
48 mins
  -> thx, ghost!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 hrs
  -> agradeço

agree  BV1
4 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plc outputs
saídas do CLP


Explanation:
Basicamente um PLC (conhecido na indústria brasileira como CLP) é um programador lógico que manipula as variáveis de entradas e emite sinais pelas saídas.


    Reference: http://www.pvac.com.br/manuais/data_book_evac_nbs_260_30.pdf
Victor Tolentino
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Bittencourt: boa saída, Victor...
2 mins
  -> Tks Bittencourt!

agree  BV1
3 hrs
  -> Tks!

agree  airmailrpl: -
17 hrs
  -> Tks!