KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Phase U to Ground Short

Portuguese translation: curto-circuito entre a fase "U" e a terra ou, curto fase U/terra.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Phase U to Ground Short
Portuguese translation:curto-circuito entre a fase "U" e a terra ou, curto fase U/terra.

21:16 Feb 12, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-16 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: Phase U to Ground Short
System Restart
8
2884
ERROR 2.1
Mandrel Drive Power Loss.
9
2885
ERROR 2.2
Mandrel Drive Undervoltage.
10
2886
ERROR 2.3
Mandrel Drive Overvoltage.
11
2887
ERROR 2.4
Mandrel Drive Motor Stalled.
12
2888
ERROR 2.5
Mandrel Drive Motor Overload.
13
2889
ERROR 2.6
Mandrel Drive Heatsink Overtemperature.
14
2890
ERROR 2.7
Mandrel Drive HW Overcurrent (300%).
15
2891
ERROR 2.8
Mandrel Drive Ground Fault.
16
2893
ERROR 2.9
Mandrel Drive Auto Reset Tries.
17
2894
ERROR 2.10
Mandrel Drive Phase U to Ground Short.
18
2895
ERROR 2.11
Mandrel Drive Phase V to Ground Short.
19
2896
ERROR 2.12
Mandrel Drive Phase W to Ground Short.
20
2897
ERROR 2.13
Mandrel Drive Phase UV Short.
21
2898
ERROR 2.14
Mandrel Drive Phase UW Short.
22
2899
ERROR 2.15
Mandrel Drive Phase VW Short.
23
2900
ERROR 2.16
Mandrel Drive Software Overcurrent.
24
2901
ERROR 2.17
Mandrel Drive Drive Overload.
25
2902
ERROR 2.18
Mandrel Drive Power Unit Fail.
26
2904
ERROR 2.19
Mandrel Drive Communication Loss.
27
2905
ERROR 2.20
Mandrel Drive Parameter Checksum Error.
28
2906
ERROR 2.21
Mandrel Drive I/O Board Fail.
29
2910
ERROR 3.1
Conveyor Drive Power Loss.
30
2911
ERROR 3.2
Conveyor Drive Undervoltage.
31
2912
ERROR 3.3
Conveyor Drive Overvoltage.
32
2913
ERROR 3.4
Conveyor Drive Motor Stalled.
33
2914
ERROR 3.5
Conveyor Drive Motor Overload.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
curto-circuito entre a fase "U" e a terra ou, curto fase U/terra.
Explanation:
ESTUDO DE CASO DE CURTO-CIRCUITO EM UM SISTEMA ...
www.tcc.sc.usp.br/tce/.../18/.../Santos_Vanessa_Malaco_dos....
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
de VM DOS SANTOS - Artigos relacionados
Curto-circuito entre a fase A e terra (fase-terra ou monofásico);. 3. ..... U. K. ϕ. ⋅. +. = (20). Em que: KG : fator de correção da impedância do gerador. Un : tensão ...
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks, ghost
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5curto-circuito entre a fase "U" e a terra ou, curto fase U/terra.ghostwriter-BR
3fase U para aterramento
elcioebel
3curto da fase U com o terra
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phase u to ground short
curto da fase U com o terra


Explanation:
entendi assim

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
phase u to ground short
fase U para aterramento


Explanation:
Sugestão.

elcioebel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phase u to ground short
curto-circuito entre a fase "U" e a terra ou, curto fase U/terra.


Explanation:
ESTUDO DE CASO DE CURTO-CIRCUITO EM UM SISTEMA ...
www.tcc.sc.usp.br/tce/.../18/.../Santos_Vanessa_Malaco_dos....
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
de VM DOS SANTOS - Artigos relacionados
Curto-circuito entre a fase A e terra (fase-terra ou monofásico);. 3. ..... U. K. ϕ. ⋅. +. = (20). Em que: KG : fator de correção da impedância do gerador. Un : tensão ...

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
thanks, ghost