KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

axi option drive

Portuguese translation: acionamento opcional do eixo (geométrico)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:axi option drive
Portuguese translation:acionamento opcional do eixo (geométrico)

21:27 Feb 12, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-16 16:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: axi option drive
Axis Option Drive Power Loss.
Axis Option Drive Undervoltage.
Axis Option Drive Overvoltage.
Axis Option Drive Motor Stalled.
Axis Option Drive Motor Overload.
Axis Option Drive Heatsink Overtemperature.
Axis Option Drive HW Overcurrent (300%)
Axis Option Drive Ground Fault.
Axis Option Drive Auto Reset Tries.
Axis Option Drive Phase U To Ground Short.
Axis Option Drive Phase V To Ground Short.
Axis Option Drive Phase W To Ground Short.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
acionamento opcional do eixo (geométrico)
Explanation:
Se for operação de usinagem, "talvez" esteja se referindo aos eixos geométricos.
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3eixo comutador (seletor)
elcioebel
2acionamento opcional do eixo (geométrico)ghostwriter-BR


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
axis option drive
eixo comutador (seletor)


Explanation:
Sugestão. Imagino que seja uma peça central onde o operador muda a posição de acordo com a função desejada. Tem uma foto?

elcioebel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
acionamento opcional do eixo (geométrico)


Explanation:
Se for operação de usinagem, "talvez" esteja se referindo aos eixos geométricos.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
thanks