KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CHAIN #35 ROLL NICKLE PLATE

Portuguese translation: Corrente de Roletes Niquelada Nº 35


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CHAIN #35 ROLL NICKLE PLATE
Portuguese translation:Corrente de Roletes Niquelada Nº 35

17:25 Feb 13, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-17 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / máquina
English term or phrase: CHAIN #35 ROLL NICKLE PLATE
Hopper Adjustment Assembly (210384 “B”)
REF
PART #
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
142113
5’
CABLE, 16AWG. 4 COND.
2
303631
1’
CHAIN #35 ROLL NICKLE PLATE
3
152175
1
CHAIN LINK #35 CONNECTING
4
304123-001
1
GEARMOTOR, 1/8 HP, 100RPM, 3.6.1 RATIO
5
611469-010
1
ENCODER, 3/8 BORE, IP64, 10CPR, SMJ
6
C06754-002
1
SENSOR, CABLE, M12, 5 WIRE, F, QC, 90, SH
7
610954
1
CONNECTOR, CORD, .39-.56, DOME, NYLON
8
610955
1
CONNECTOR, O RING, ½ NPT, BUNA-N
9
712026
1
SPROCKET, REWORK, 35B14 5/8 BORE
10
712027
1
BRACKET, MOTOR MT. HEIGHT ADJ, 9840S
11
C00174
1
CONNECTOR, LOCKING-NUT, ½ NPT, NYLON
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Corrente de Roletes Niquelada Nº 35
Explanation:
Corrente de Roletes Niquelada Nº 35
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rolete nº 35 da corrente niqueladaghostwriter-BR
4 +1Corrente de Roletes Niquelada Nº 35
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chain #35 roll nickle plate
Corrente de Roletes Niquelada Nº 35


Explanation:
Corrente de Roletes Niquelada Nº 35

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 525
Grading comment
THANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christopher & Rozilene Frye
5 mins
  -> thanks both!

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chain #35 roll nickle plate
rolete nº 35 da corrente niquelada


Explanation:
É a sequência óbvia.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326