KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

FRL MOUNTING

Portuguese translation: montagem de filtro, regulador e lubrificador (FRL)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FRL MOUNTING
Portuguese translation:montagem de filtro, regulador e lubrificador (FRL)

18:49 Feb 13, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-17 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / SMART ROTARY TOPPER
English term or phrase: FRL MOUNTING
PLATE, FRL MOUNTING
FITTING, HEX NIPPLE, ¼”
CLAMP, FRL QUICK CONNECT


O TERMO SÓ APARECE NESSAS LINHAS EM TABELA DE Pneumatic Assembly
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
montagem de filtro, regulador e lubrificador (FRL)
Explanation:
Também usam de FRL em português
Selected response from:

Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Grading comment
thANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1montagem de filtro, regulador e lubrificador (FRL)
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
5placa de montagem do filtro reguladorghostwriter-BR
4Conjunto FRL (ou F.R.L.)
Rebelo Júnior
Summary of reference entries provided
FRL = Filter, Regulator, Lubricator
meirs

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frl mounting
placa de montagem do filtro regulador


Explanation:
.

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frl mounting
montagem de filtro, regulador e lubrificador (FRL)


Explanation:
Também usam de FRL em português


    Reference: http://www.ingersollrandproducts.com/IS/category.aspx-am_pt-...
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
thANKS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
59 mins
  -> Thanks, Nick! Hope thingds are going well for you!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frl mounting
Conjunto FRL (ou F.R.L.)


Explanation:
É o termo utilizado. Vários hits na web para conferir.

Rebelo Júnior
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 252




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: FRL = Filter, Regulator, Lubricator

Reference information:
Otherwise known as "Service Unit" - standard component in pneumatics/compressed air systems


    Reference: http://www.alibaba.com/showroom/frl-service-unit-pneumatic.h...
meirs
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in RomanianRomanian