KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

POWER FLEX

Portuguese translation: cabo de alimentação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:POWER FLEX
Portuguese translation:cabo de alimentação
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

13:46 Feb 14, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / SMART ROTARY TOPPER
English term or phrase: POWER FLEX
Wiring Diagram (078826-WD”A”) cont’d.
VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE 110/220 VAC CIRCUIT (210403-011,012)
REF
SYMBOL
PART #
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
ACO
C07634
1
MODULAR, AC RECEPTACLE, DIN RAIL MOUNTING
2
ACO P/O
C07635-001
1
MODULAR, AC RECEPTACLE, 125V, 15A, USA
3
CB2,3,5
C07650-003
3
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 3 AMP, DIN RAIL MOUNTING
4
CB7
C07650-005
1
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 5 AMP, DIN RAIL MOUNTING
5
CBL2,3
304494
2
CABLE ORANGE PATCH, 2’ SHIELDED
6
CBL5,6
304503
2
CABLE BLUE PATCH, 2’ SHIELDED
7
CR2-4
610404
9
RELAY, TERMINAL MOUNTING, 24 VDC (WHITE)
8
CR2-4
610387
2
PLATE, RELAY TERMINAL SEPARATING, MOUNTING
9
DRV1,2
611422-001
2
CONTROLLER, PWR FLEX 4M, 110-1, 220-3
611422-004
2
CONTROLLER, PWR FLEX 4M, 220-3, 220-3
10
FLTR1
304009
1
FILTER, LINE, 110 VAC, 20 AMP
304011
1
FILTER, LINE, 220 VAC, 20 AMP
11
PSM1
304160
1
POWER SUPPLY, 110/220-24 VDC, 10AMP, 3 PHASE
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
cabo de alimentação
Explanation:
cabo de alimentação
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cabo de alimentação
Nick Taylor
3bivoltghostwriter-BR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
power flex
bivolt


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Melhor esperar opiniões de quem "mexe com força".

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power flex
cabo de alimentação


Explanation:
cabo de alimentação

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 525
Grading comment
thanks