KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CHANGE-OUT

Portuguese translation: reposição/sobressalente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CHANGE-OUT
Portuguese translation:reposição/sobressalente

14:13 Feb 14, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-17 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / SMART ROTARY TOPPER
English term or phrase: CHANGE-OUT
CONVEYOR DICONNECT ENCLOSURE (210369)
1
DISC2
611536
1
ENCLOSURE, DISCONNECT, SWITCH BOX
2
DISC2
611537
1
AUX, CONTACT, SWITCH BOX
3
DISC2
611538
1
BULKHEAD, CHANGE-OUT, 14-4, 600V, 15A
4
DISC2
611539
1
CABLE, CHANGE-OUT, 14-4, 600V, 15A, 6’
5
DISC2
304666
1
PLATE, MOUNT, SWITCH BOX
078826-WD
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
reposição/sobressalente
Explanation:
change out/replacementg part
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
THANKS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trocaLeonor Machado
5reposição/sobressalenteghostwriter-BR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change-out
reposição/sobressalente


Explanation:
change out/replacementg part

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
THANKS

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
change-out
troca


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 511