KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Waterless Web Bulb

Portuguese translation: bulbo úmido sem água


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:waterless web bulb
Portuguese translation:bulbo úmido sem água
Entered by: Martin Riordan

15:29 Feb 17, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Monitor de tensão de calor
English term or phrase: Waterless Web Bulb
XXX heat stress monitors 44/46/48N utilize a waterless wet bulb sensor.

Aparecem essas duas ocorrências no texto: o termo indicado na busca e essa frase.

Agradeço a ajuda!
Maria Fernanda Picanço
bulbo úmido sem água
Explanation:
Entendo assim...
Selected response from:

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bulbo úmido termômetro de globo
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
4bulbo úmido sem água
Martin Riordan
4Sensor de bulbo úmido sem água
Joao Marcelo Trovao


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waterless web bulb
Sensor de bulbo úmido sem água


Explanation:
Parece ser isto

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 611

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waterless web bulb
bulbo úmido sem água


Explanation:
Entendo assim...


    Reference: http://catalogohospitalar.com.br/termometro-termo-higrometro...
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 366

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waterless web bulb
bulbo úmido termômetro de globo


Explanation:
Termômetro que calcula automaticamente o IBUTG - Índice de Bulbo Úmido Termômetro de Globo, interno e externo e indica separadamente as temperaturas de bulbo úmido, bulbo seco e de globo

Example sentence(s):
  • Índice de temperatura de bulbo úmido termômetro de globo (IBUTG)

    Reference: http://www.laborprevconsultoria.com.br/metnr15.html
Christopher & Rozilene Frye
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43