KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

HI/LO relay

Portuguese translation: relé com ponto de ajuste alto e baixo

18:29 Oct 23, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / detectores de hidrogênio
English term or phrase: HI/LO relay
The red LED will blink on and off to indicate the LO relay has closed and the control panel will indicate a LO alarm warning.

Continue to shoot gas into the detector and the red LED will turn on steady indicating the HI relay has closed.
Sylvia Coelho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:relé com ponto de ajuste alto e baixo
Explanation:
setpoint - Tradução em português – Linguee



www.linguee.pt/ingles.../traducao/setpoint.html






Translate this page
Program the relay to activate when the flow rate reaches a setpoint (High or Low) or when the flow rate moves outside of a prescribed range (Window).

[PDF]
Controladores de condutividade e resistividade – Guia Seletivo



www.4oakton.com/SellSheets/CONconPO.pdf






Translate this page
Interruptor de relé manual. Controle de ... ou resistividade que melhor se adequar à .... Bandas de histerese com pontos de ajuste alto e baixo programáveis.
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relé com ponto de ajuste alto e baixo
Leonor Machado
4relé diferencial
Fernandobn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hi/lo relay
relé com ponto de ajuste alto e baixo


Explanation:
setpoint - Tradução em português – Linguee



www.linguee.pt/ingles.../traducao/setpoint.html






Translate this page
Program the relay to activate when the flow rate reaches a setpoint (High or Low) or when the flow rate moves outside of a prescribed range (Window).

[PDF]
Controladores de condutividade e resistividade – Guia Seletivo



www.4oakton.com/SellSheets/CONconPO.pdf






Translate this page
Interruptor de relé manual. Controle de ... ou resistividade que melhor se adequar à .... Bandas de histerese com pontos de ajuste alto e baixo programáveis.

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 523
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 mins
  -> Obg Marlene

agree  Teresa Borges
22 mins
  -> Obg Teresa

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hi/lo relay
relé diferencial


Explanation:
sug.

Relé de Nível Alto (HI) e Nível Baixo (LO)

http://www.actionio.com.br/produtos/G108br.pdf

Relé diferencial

http://www.dlg.com.br/p4a/applications/dlg_admin/uploads/MAN...

Fernandobn
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 277