pigtail conductors

Portuguese translation: chicotes flexíveis

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: pigtail conductors
Be sure the pigtail conductors are securely fastened to the brush holders
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Portuguese translation:chicotes flexíveis
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1chicotes flexíveis
Clauwolf
5teminais pigtail (dos condutores).
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
4conectores tipo pigtail
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
teminais pigtail (dos condutores).


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 129

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chicotes flexíveis


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1077
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn
15 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conectores tipo pigtail


Explanation:
condutores(do contector) tipo pigtail


Explicação:
Sensores indutivos | Miniatura | µPROX E2E | Omron, Portugal
industrial.omron.pt/pt/products/.../default.html‎
Translate this page
A gama foi ampliada para incluir tipos não blindados e versões com condutores do conector tipo "pigtail" (rabo de porco). Tamanho miniatura: diâmetros de 3, 4, ..

http://industrial.omron.pt/pt/products/catalogue/sensing/ind...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539