KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

hardcoat

Portuguese translation: (anodização com) revestimento duro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hardcoat
Portuguese translation:(anodização com) revestimento duro
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

10:23 Nov 7, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hardcoat
through hardcoat
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
(anodização com) revestimento duro
Explanation:
Me falta o resto da frase, mas "hardcoat" é a anodização com revestimento duro.

PDF]
Análise de ligas e revestimentos resistentes à corrosão: o caso da ...
repositorio-aberto.up.pt/bitstream/10216/68220/1/000154855.pdf‎
26/10/2012 - anodizing), e outra a baixa temperatura, revestimento duro (hardcoat anodizing). Neste trabalho descreve-se a anodização em ácido sulfúrico ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revestimento rígidoMarlene Curtis
4(anodização com) revestimento duro
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(anodização com) revestimento duro


Explanation:
Me falta o resto da frase, mas "hardcoat" é a anodização com revestimento duro.

PDF]
Análise de ligas e revestimentos resistentes à corrosão: o caso da ...
repositorio-aberto.up.pt/bitstream/10216/68220/1/000154855.pdf‎
26/10/2012 - anodizing), e outra a baixa temperatura, revestimento duro (hardcoat anodizing). Neste trabalho descreve-se a anodização em ácido sulfúrico ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913
Grading comment
obrigado
Notes to answerer
Asker: Faz parte de uma instrução: Guidelines Inspect inner cross fire tubes for evidence of distortion, weld cracks, missing metal, burning through and wear. Inspect inner cross fire tube rings for crack where welded to the tube. Inspect cross fire tube retainers for wear or evidence of bending. Inspect cooling holes of cross fire half tube male side for cracks or plugged holes. If any of the below mentioned limit is not met, cross fire tube must be sent to GE authorized repair shop. Cross fire tube serviceable limits Inspection Serviceable Limit 1 Burn through missing metal None 2 Distortion None 3 Weld cracks None 4 Wear Through Hardcoat 5 Cross fire tube retainers wear 20% of original material 6 Cross fire tube retainers evidence of bending None 7 Cross fire tube cracks None 8 Cross fire tube plugged cooling hole Remove the plug: if the hole results ok.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revestimento rígido


Explanation:
Em todas as ocorrências.


https://www.google.com/#q= revestimento rígido ( Hardcoat

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539