KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

inlet plenum

Portuguese translation: câmara de admissão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlet plenum
Portuguese translation:câmara de admissão
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

09:40 Nov 9, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: inlet plenum
Before enter the inlet plenum be absolutely sure the internal of the axial compressor contains only ambient air.
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
plenum (ou câmara) de admissão (ou de entrada)
Explanation:
http://por.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/computers:_s...

www.scribd.com/doc/78450533/Super-Gloss
16/01/2012 - ... Air inlet heater starting aid Air inlet manifold AIR INLET PLENUM Air ...... ou ressalto de admissão câmara de admissão. acerto. fixação. de ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigado, câmara de admissão
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plenum (ou câmara) de admissão (ou de entrada)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1plenum de entrada
Paulinho Fonseca
4caixa de ar de entrada
Joao Marcelo Trovao


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plenum (ou câmara) de admissão (ou de entrada)


Explanation:
http://por.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/computers:_s...

www.scribd.com/doc/78450533/Super-Gloss
16/01/2012 - ... Air inlet heater starting aid Air inlet manifold AIR INLET PLENUM Air ...... ou ressalto de admissão câmara de admissão. acerto. fixação. de ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913
Grading comment
obrigado, câmara de admissão

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plenum de entrada


Explanation:
See link, please


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/computers%3A...
Paulinho Fonseca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis: https://www.google.com/#psj=1&q=plenum de entrada
1 hr
  -> Muito obrigado.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixa de ar de entrada


Explanation:
Sug.



Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 611