KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

back pull out type

Portuguese translation: suporte de remoção traseira


13:19 Nov 25, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: back pull out type
The support is back pull out type, it is fixed on the stuffing box by a set of screws and it is possible to disassemble the rotor without removing the pump casing and the motor
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Portuguese translation:suporte de remoção traseira
Explanation:
Foi a resposta que mais se aproxima do contexto e que encontrei neste site.
Selected response from:

Stephanie luongo
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suporte de remoção traseira
Stephanie luongo
4unidade de movimento
Tatiana Elizabeth


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unidade de movimento


Explanation:
O site aponta esta informação.


    Reference: http://global.johnson-pump.com/JPIndustry/industry_pdfs/Cent...
Tatiana Elizabeth
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suporte de remoção traseira


Explanation:
Foi a resposta que mais se aproxima do contexto e que encontrei neste site.


    Reference: http://www.lowara.ru/lowdata/doc/EN/fh-60-td-en.pdf
Stephanie luongo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigado
Notes to answerer
Asker: não consegui localizar no link