KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

double thrust balls bearing

Portuguese translation: rolamentos axiais de esferas de escora dupla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:double thrust balls bearing
Portuguese translation:rolamentos axiais de esferas de escora dupla
Entered by: Claudio Mazotti

13:31 Nov 25, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: double thrust balls bearing
The standard construction is fitted with balls bearing (pump side) double thrust balls bearing (driver side) suitable to support a high axial thrust
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
rolamentos axiais de esferas de escora dupla
Explanation:
http://www.skf.com/br/products/bearings-units-housings/ball-...
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rolamento axial de esfera duploAirton J Souza
4rolamento de esferas com impulso duplo.
Francisco Jose Fernandes
3 +1rolamentos axiais de esferas de escora dupla
Claudio Mazotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rolamentos axiais de esferas de escora dupla


Explanation:
http://www.skf.com/br/products/bearings-units-housings/ball-...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 196
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: e todas as "balls" têm que ser superprotegidas:)
3 hrs
  -> obrigado!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolamento de esferas com impulso duplo.


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 146

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolamento axial de esfera duplo


Explanation:
http://www.crbimportadora.com.br/site/index.php?option=com_j...

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=rolamento axial de esfera...



Airton J Souza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 98