KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bareshaft pump

Portuguese translation: bomba de eixo simples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bareshaft pump
Portuguese translation:bomba de eixo simples
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

13:15 Nov 26, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bareshaft pump
Only if necessary to remove the bareshaft pump, remove bolts from bareshaft pump
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
bomba de eixo simples
Explanation:


https://www.google.com/#q=bomba de eixo simples (bareshaft p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2013-11-26 13:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/engineering_...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bomba de eixo simplesMarlene Curtis
4bomba do eixo sem encapamento (ou não equipado)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bomba do eixo sem encapamento (ou não equipado)


Explanation:
Sugestão

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vi uma resposta para "bareshaft" Kudoz (não selecionada) em que diz "veio nu" e que "sem encapamento" não faz sentido


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bomba de eixo simples


Explanation:


https://www.google.com/#q=bomba de eixo simples (bareshaft p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2013-11-26 13:27:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/engineering_...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
15 mins
  -> Obrigada Claudio!