KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

delivery flanges

Portuguese translation: flanges de descarga (da bomba)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery flanges
Portuguese translation:flanges de descarga (da bomba)
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

13:35 Nov 26, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: delivery flanges
Only if necessary to remove the bareshaft pump, remove bolts from suction and delivery flanges
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
flanges de descarga (da bomba)
Explanation:
Termos técnicos Ing.Port - Dicionario de termos técnicos em ingles.
www.ebah.com.br/content/.../termos-tecnicos-ing-port
Translate this page
ACOPLAMENTO À FLANGE, FLANGE COUPLING ... ALTURA DE CARGA DE ASPIRAÇÃO, SUCTION HEAD. ALTURA DE ..... BOMBA DE INCÊNDIO E LASTRO, FIRE AND BALLAST PUMP ..... DESCARGA DE BOMBA, PUMP DELIVERY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2013-11-26 13:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja glossário abaixo.

DESCARGA DE BOMBA PUMP DELIVERY

http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAepAYAJ/termos-tecnicos-i...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2flanges de descarga (da bomba)Marlene Curtis
4 +1flanges de pressão
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4flanges da saída.
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flanges de pressão


Explanation:
delivery flange - Tradução em português – Linguee
www.linguee.com.br/ingles-portugues/traducao/delivery flang...
Muitos exemplos de frases traduzidas com "delivery flange" – Dicionário inglês e busca em milhões de traduções. Busca de tradução e dicionário inglês ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
3 mins
  -> Obrigado!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flanges da saída.


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 146

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
flanges de descarga (da bomba)


Explanation:
Termos técnicos Ing.Port - Dicionario de termos técnicos em ingles.
www.ebah.com.br/content/.../termos-tecnicos-ing-port
Translate this page
ACOPLAMENTO À FLANGE, FLANGE COUPLING ... ALTURA DE CARGA DE ASPIRAÇÃO, SUCTION HEAD. ALTURA DE ..... BOMBA DE INCÊNDIO E LASTRO, FIRE AND BALLAST PUMP ..... DESCARGA DE BOMBA, PUMP DELIVERY

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2013-11-26 13:47:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja glossário abaixo.

DESCARGA DE BOMBA PUMP DELIVERY

http://www.ebah.com.br/content/ABAAAepAYAJ/termos-tecnicos-i...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BV1
45 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
3 hrs
  -> Grata!