KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

delivery side

Portuguese translation: lado de saída


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery side
Portuguese translation:lado de saída
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

19:03 Nov 26, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: delivery side
Casing wear ring, delivery side
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
lado de saída
Explanation:
lado de saída
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lado da descarga (da bomba)Marlene Curtis
4lado de saída
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lado de saída


Explanation:
lado de saída

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2913
Grading comment
obrigado

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lado da descarga (da bomba)


Explanation:


The pump shall have fitted on the delivery side a test valve with a short open-ended discharge pipe. eur-lex.europa.eu

.13 A bomba deve ter, do lado da descarga, uma válvula de prova com um tubo de descarga curto aberto na extremidade.

http://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?source=aut...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
43 mins
  -> Grata Paulinho!

agree  BV1
1 hr
  -> Grata !

agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada!