KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Spade plug connections

Portuguese translation: conexões com terminais (tipo) forquilha


13:50 Nov 28, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Spade plug connections
Spade plug connections according to ISO-4400 (when correctly installed this connection provides lP-65 protection).
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
Portuguese translation:conexões com terminais (tipo) forquilha
Explanation:
é bom comparar imagens no google.

P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conexões com terminais (tipo) forquilha
P Forgas
4conexões espada /conectores espadaMarlene Curtis
3terminais garfo
T o b i a s


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spade plug connections
conexões espada /conectores espada


Explanation:

https://www.google.com/#q=conectores de tomada de espada

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1539

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
spade plug connections
conexões com terminais (tipo) forquilha


Explanation:
é bom comparar imagens no google.

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: Corretíssimo: https://www.google.com.br/search?q=" Spade plug"&hl=pt-BR&so...
20 mins

agree  T o b i a s
27 mins

agree  imatahan
2 days4 hrs