KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

motor swing-out

Portuguese translation: deslocamento lateral do motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motor swing-out
Portuguese translation:deslocamento lateral do motor
Entered by: Mario Freitas

23:24 Aug 23, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: motor swing-out
control panel with buttons also available on demand
purge valve mixing body
motor swing-out
Caution:
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
deslocamento lateral do motor
Explanation:
Sugestão conf. discussão.
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2deslocamento lateral do motor
Mario Freitas
4motor deslocável
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deslocamento lateral do motor


Explanation:
Sugestão conf. discussão.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 728

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernandobn
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Fernando!

agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Chico!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"swing-out motor"
motor deslocável


Explanation:
"swing-out motor" => motor deslocável

DIRETORIA DE PATENTES - Revista RPI - Inpi
www.revistas.inpi.gov.br/pdf/PATENTES1896.pdf
motor deslocável (5) para estabelecer um movimento epicíclico dos elementos de retificação (2) pelo peça de trabalho (20) durante operação.

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 720