KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

miter clamp

Portuguese translation: grampo de esquadria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:miter clamp
Portuguese translation:grampo de esquadria
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

11:12 Dec 14, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: miter clamp
Contexto:
Clamps (Corner clamp/ miter clamp)

Obrigada
Elizabeth Braga
grampo de esquadria
Explanation:
Compare:
https://www.google.no/search?q="grampo de esquadria"&client=...

com:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&biw=1366&bih=...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sargento angular
Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
4 +1grampo de esquadria
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4grampo para malhete
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sargento angular


Explanation:
.

Paulo Eduardo - Pro Knowledge
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 129
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Matheus

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grampo de esquadria


Explanation:
Compare:
https://www.google.no/search?q="grampo de esquadria"&client=...

com:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&biw=1366&bih=...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2929
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
57 mins
  -> Obrigado!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grampo para malhete


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 523
Notes to answerer
Asker: obrigada