Click wrench

Portuguese translation: torquímetro de estalo

English term or phrase:click wrench
Portuguese translation:torquímetro de estalo
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

07:33 Dec 22, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Click wrench
If the Test Type set to Tool Test, this parameter defines the type of power tool:
- Power Tool
- Impulse Tool
- Click wrench
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
torquímetro de estalo
Explanation:
click wrench = torquímetro de estalo:

M.Shimizu Industrial Equipments
http://www.mountztorque.com/products/torque-wrenches/click-w...
Torquimetro de estalo MPQL
Click-type torque wrench PQL



Compare também as imagens:

click wrench:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="click wrench"&num=30&biw...

torquímetro de estalo:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1366&bih=631&tbm=isch&s...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chave dinamométrica com "clique "
Nick Taylor
4 +1torquímetro de estalo
Matheus Chaud
3 +1chave torque
Daniel Pimentel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
click wrench
chave torque


Explanation:
http://www.lojadociclista.com.br/acessorios/ferramentas/esto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2016-12-22 10:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.br/search?q=Click wrench&rlz=1C1NHXL_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2016-12-22 10:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

outra sugestão: "chave de catraca"

https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Daniel Pimentel
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulisses Pasmadjian
50 mins
  -> Muito Obrigado

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
click wrench
torquímetro de estalo


Explanation:
click wrench = torquímetro de estalo:

M.Shimizu Industrial Equipments
http://www.mountztorque.com/products/torque-wrenches/click-w...
Torquimetro de estalo MPQL
Click-type torque wrench PQL



Compare também as imagens:

click wrench:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="click wrench"&num=30&biw...

torquímetro de estalo:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=1366&bih=631&tbm=isch&s...



    Reference: http://issuu.com/especifer/docs/cp_new_holland_v9_completo
Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 907
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Não é apenas uma chave de torque. É a chave de torque com ajuste, que dá um estalo (click) quando se atinge o torque desejado.
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado pela excelente explicação adicional, Mario!

1 day 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
click wrench
Chave dinamométrica com "clique "


Explanation:
Chave dinamométrica com "clique "

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 547