KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

value-rich

Portuguese translation: com ótima relação custo-benefício

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value-rich
Portuguese translation:com ótima relação custo-benefício
Entered by: Izabel Santos

05:10 Feb 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Sopradores e compressores
English term or phrase: value-rich
When it comes to the compressed air industry, our expertise in delivering high-performing, long-life and value-rich compressors is second to none.
Izabel Santos
Brazil
com ótima relação custo-benefício
Explanation:

value = value for money = relação custo-benefício
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/value_for_money
"Used in reference to something that is well worth the money spent on it."
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus. Abs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4com ótima relação custo-benefício
Matheus Chaud
4com ótimo valor agregado
ferreirac


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
value-rich
com ótima relação custo-benefício


Explanation:

value = value for money = relação custo-benefício
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/value_for_money
"Used in reference to something that is well worth the money spent on it."

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 904
Grading comment
Obrigada, Matheus. Abs

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: boa bola!
1 hr
  -> Grato, Mauro!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

agree  Teresa Borges
1 hr
  -> Agradeço, Teresa!

agree  Clauwolf
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Clau!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
com ótimo valor agregado


Explanation:
Uma alternativa.

ferreirac
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 52