KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Rattle (with extension)

Portuguese translation: Chave catraca (com extensão)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\"Rattle\"/Ratchet (with extension)
Portuguese translation:Chave catraca (com extensão)
Entered by: franstef

18:45 Feb 14, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Processo de produção de latas
English term or phrase: Rattle (with extension)
Ferramenta presente em um conjunto de ferramentas necessárias durante um procedimento de troca de rótulo:

Impact wrench with 15/16 "
Rattle with extension
Allen wrenches 3/16 "and ½"
Flashlight
franstef
Brazil
catraca (ratchet)
Explanation:
catraca
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help, Nick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1catraca (ratchet)
Nick Taylor
4chave de impacto (com extensão)
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rattle (with extension)
chave de impacto (com extensão)


Explanation:
Veja as fotos:

rattle gun:
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="rattle gun"&num=100&rlz=...

chave de impacto:
https://www.lojavalflex.com.br/produto/1860789/chave-de-impa...
e
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="chave de impacto"&num=10...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-02-14 18:57:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V9xr4pilaOQ
Stanley Ferramentas
Chave de impacto longa de 1" com extensão 8"


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 904

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rattle (with extension)
catraca (ratchet)


Explanation:
catraca

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 543
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help, Nick!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
26 mins
  -> Thanks Mário