lifting bolt

Portuguese translation: olhal de içamento

English term or phrase:lifting bolt
Portuguese translation:olhal de içamento
Entered by: Mario Freitas

17:00 Mar 29, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: lifting bolt
Trata-se da Consolidated* 3 MPV Series Pilot Operated Safety Relief Valve

Install a lifting bolt into the drilled and tapped hole in the Disc’s center and lift from the Base.
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
olhal de içamento
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=985&bih=686&ei=GSW9Wozb...
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="olhal de içamento"&um=1&...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6olhal de içamento
Mario Freitas
5PINO DE OLHAL, PARAFUSO DE OLHAL
Andre Ribeiro
3 +1olhal de suspensão
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PINO DE OLHAL, PARAFUSO DE OLHAL


Explanation:
Utilizado para içamento de cargas

Dicionário de termos Técnicos de Inglês e Português, de Luiz Mendes Antas, Editora Traço

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
olhal de suspensão


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-03-29 17:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mybossdobrasil.com.br/olhal-de-suspensao-porca/



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-29 17:11:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peça n.º 14 em http://ecatalog.weg.net/files/wegnet/7-16849.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-03-29 17:13:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

página 125 http://joinville.ifsc.edu.br/~valterv/CNC_CAM/manual da CNC/...


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
3 hrs
  -> tha mate

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
olhal de içamento


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=985&bih=686&ei=GSW9Wozb...
https://www.google.com.br/search?q="olhal de içamento"&um=1&...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 764
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

agree  Mauro Lando: certinho Mario
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, grande Mauro!

agree  Clauwolf
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

agree  Nick Taylor
2 hrs
  -> Cheers, Nick!

agree  Matheus Chaud
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mats!