areally

Portuguese translation: em toda a extensão de área

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: areally
"Composite panes comprise at least one outer pane, one inner pane, and one adherable intermediate layer that areally bonds the outer pane to the the inner pane."
Isadora Vital
Brazil
Portuguese translation:em toda a extensão de área
Explanation:
Pelo que entendi, a camada intermediária aderente liga a externa à interna em toda a extensão/superfície
Selected response from:

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuja superfície se conecta/encaxa...
Mario Freitas
5o que está mesmo fortemente aderido aos....
Nick Taylor
3 +2em toda a extensão de área
Andre Ribeiro
4realmente..verdadeiramente
airmailrpl
3ao nível da/em termos de área une/liga o
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
em toda a extensão de área


Explanation:
Pelo que entendi, a camada intermediária aderente liga a externa à interna em toda a extensão/superfície

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deilton Reis Martins: de acordo.
22 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuja superfície se conecta/encaxa...


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 780

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
10 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mats!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ao nível da/em termos de área une/liga o


Explanation:
https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/areally

http://www.yourdictionary.com/areally

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 40

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
o que está mesmo fortemente aderido aos....


Explanation:
o que está mesmo fortemente aderido aos....

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 547

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realmente..verdadeiramente


Explanation:
"areally" is a typo => really => realmente..verdadeiramente

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 724