sizing press

Portuguese translation: prensa de dimensionamento

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / prensas
English term or phrase: sizing press
A spring loaded core rod is used ONLY with the sizing presses. Sizing presses with cycle delays intended for automatic operation must carry this warning.
Carla Griecco
Brazil
Portuguese translation:prensa de dimensionamento
Explanation:
:) Ela pode alterar a espessura do bloco ou placa
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
envie as duas sugestões para o cliente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1prensa de dimensionamento
Clauwolf
3prensa de Aglomerar
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prensa de dimensionamento


Explanation:
:) Ela pode alterar a espessura do bloco ou placa

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1081
Grading comment
envie as duas sugestões para o cliente

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 17 mins
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prensa de Aglomerar


Explanation:
prensa de Aglomerar

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 547