set-packs

Portuguese translation: kit(s)

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / USV set-packs / ASV set-packs
English term or phrase: set-packs
Heating industry.
Marlon V Jacobi
Canada
Portuguese translation:kit(s)
Explanation:
Embalagens em kits com unidades pré-definidas e normalmente iguais.
Selected response from:

Monica Pires Rodrigues
Grading comment
Obrigado, Monica. :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kit(s)
Monica Pires Rodrigues
3conjuntos
Matheus Chaud


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
set-packs
conjuntos


Explanation:

Pelo que vi, um set pack é uma embalagem (pack) contendo um conjunto (set). Só acho que "embalagem de conjunto" ficaria estranho.

Traduziria somente como "conjunto".

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 967

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kit(s)


Explanation:
Embalagens em kits com unidades pré-definidas e normalmente iguais.

Monica Pires Rodrigues
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Obrigado, Monica. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques: totalmente de acordo
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Paulo.