diesel throttle

Portuguese translation: válvula de regulagem do diesel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diesel throttle
Portuguese translation:válvula de regulagem do diesel
Entered by: Humberto Ribas

12:41 Aug 9, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: diesel throttle
Malfunction of diesel throttle
Malfunction of diesel throttle DC motor
Malfunction of diesel throttle DC motor has been detected.
Malfunction of diesel throttle detected.
Malfunction of diesel throttle position sensor (high)
Malfunction of diesel throttle position sensor (low)
Malfunction of diesel throttle position sensor 2 (high)
Malfunction of diesel throttle position sensor 2 (low)
Sentence or paragraph where the term occurs, type of document (legal document, formal letter, etc.), target audience, source and target country, dialects, etc.
Humberto Ribas
Brazil
válvula de controle (ou regulagem) do diesel
Explanation:
Sug.
Selected response from:

ferreirac
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acelerador diesel
airmailrpl
3 +1válvula de controle (ou regulagem) do diesel
ferreirac


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
válvula de controle (ou regulagem) do diesel


Explanation:
Sug.

ferreirac
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acelerador diesel


Explanation:
diesel throttle => acelerador diesel

Buy diesel throttle Online with Free Delivery - Aliexpress
https://m.pt.aliexpress.com/reviews/diesel-throttle.html
acelerador diesel r180 motor diesel laidong motor diesel changfa s195 motor diesel jiangdong motor diesel s1100 motor diesel motor diesel rebuilder motor

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 728

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Taylor
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search