package

Portuguese translation: pacote

English term or phrase:package
Portuguese translation:pacote
Entered by: José Antonio Azevedo

15:00 Oct 31, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: package
Register to win Luis Miguel's ultimate Christmast Gift package!
edna osorio
pacote
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pacote
José Antonio Azevedo
5ver
rguerra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pacote


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilie
9 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Clauwolf
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  xxxkarinakardos
47 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> Obrigado.

agree  rhandler
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ver


Explanation:
Christmast Gift package = prenda de natal ou embrulho


neste contexto creio que é isso, em pt pt. :)


rguerra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese