KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Media / Multimedia

clean broadcast feed

Portuguese translation: sinal de entrada limpo (claro)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clean broadcast feed
Portuguese translation:sinal de entrada limpo (claro)
Entered by: Osil Tissot

20:09 Dec 5, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / transmissão
English term or phrase: clean broadcast feed
Context:

at no extra cost provide Scottish TV and Ulster TV (and any future Licensee for the respective Regional Channel 3 Services authorised by such companies’ Licences at the date of entry into force of these Undertakings) with a Clean Broadcast Feed from the Channel 3 Network to the extent and on the same basis as it is provided at the date hereof (save as amended from time to time by mutual agreement...
http://www.competition-commission.org.uk/inquiries/ref2009/i...

Thank you,
Osil Tissot
Brazil
sinal de entrada limpo (claro)
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/tech_engineerin...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
obrigado a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sinal de entrada limpo (claro)
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4sinal de transmissão claroVera Mattos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sinal de entrada limpo (claro)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/tech_engineerin...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
obrigado a todos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigado!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Caldeira: Ou sinal de emissão ou transmissão. Termos em PT-PT
14 mins
  -> Obrigado!

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sinal de transmissão claro


Explanation:
Another suggestion.

Vera Mattos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese