KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Media / Multimedia

injectable delivery system

Portuguese translation: Técnica/sistema de aplicação injetável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:injectable delivery system
Portuguese translation:Técnica/sistema de aplicação injetável
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

19:55 Nov 14, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: injectable delivery system
Now using the sliding scales below, I would like you to rate the idea on the 7 themes that the injectable delivery system might offer you on a scale of 1 to 7.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Técnica/sistema de aplicação injetável
Explanation:
- Brasil -Sobre a BD - BD no Brasil
www.bd.com/brasil/bdbrasil.asp
Translate this page
Injection · Infusion · Anesthesia · Diabetes Care · Pharmaceutical Drug Delivery Systems · Disposal ... a fabricar agulhas especiais para biópsia e outras aplicações técnicas. ... Por meio de ações da unidade Medical Surgical Systems, a BD vem ... há quase 20 anos o Seminário TAI - Técnicas de Aplicação de Injetáveis e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-11-14 20:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU

TÉCNICAS DE APLICAÇÃO INJETÁVEIS, como no exemplo acima.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2013-11-14 20:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q=aplicação de injetáveis

Prefiro a palavra "técnica" no contexto.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Técnica/sistema de aplicação injetávelMarlene Curtis
4 +1sistema de administração injetável
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de administração injetável


Explanation:
sugestão

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Técnica/sistema de aplicação injetável


Explanation:
- Brasil -Sobre a BD - BD no Brasil
www.bd.com/brasil/bdbrasil.asp
Translate this page
Injection · Infusion · Anesthesia · Diabetes Care · Pharmaceutical Drug Delivery Systems · Disposal ... a fabricar agulhas especiais para biópsia e outras aplicações técnicas. ... Por meio de ações da unidade Medical Surgical Systems, a BD vem ... há quase 20 anos o Seminário TAI - Técnicas de Aplicação de Injetáveis e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2013-11-14 20:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU

TÉCNICAS DE APLICAÇÃO INJETÁVEIS, como no exemplo acima.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2013-11-14 20:04:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#q=aplicação de injetáveis

Prefiro a palavra "técnica" no contexto.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
4 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
7 mins
  -> Obrigada Claudio!

agree  padua
1 day17 hrs
  -> Obrigada Lais!