KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

side port injector

Portuguese translation: injetor da porta lateral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:side port injector
Portuguese translation:injetor da porta lateral
Entered by: xxxcaferrarezi

13:23 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: side port injector
After the stent graft is installed in the delivery system, the connecting bar of the stent graft locates to the same axial direction as that which the side port injector takes from the delivery system.
xxxcaferrarezi
injector da ligação/porta lateral
Explanation:
{F2}Note:{F3} Prior to advancing the device into the duct, flush the side port of the injection port with contrast to expel all air.
{F2}Nota:{F3} Antes de avançar o instrumento no canal, lave a ligação de injecção com contraste para expelir todo o ar.

espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1injector da ligação/porta lateral
Mariana Moreira
4abertura lateral de injecao
emilia eliseo
3 +1injetor de porta lateral
Clauwolf


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
injector da ligação/porta lateral


Explanation:
{F2}Note:{F3} Prior to advancing the device into the duct, flush the side port of the injection port with contrast to expel all air.
{F2}Nota:{F3} Antes de avançar o instrumento no canal, lave a ligação de injecção com contraste para expelir todo o ar.

espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Humberto

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
injetor de porta lateral


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Matos
4 hrs
  -> obrigado

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abertura lateral de injecao


Explanation:
acho que e assim

emilia eliseo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese