KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Cardiology

an instrumental driver behind

Portuguese translation: um impulsionador determinante de


17:26 Mar 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: an instrumental driver behind
In addition to his Quality leadership, John has been an instrumental driver behind significant business initiatives such as SAP, Windchill, and PDP.
Ivaneide
Brazil
Portuguese translation:um impulsionador determinante de
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. Two excellent answers.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1um incentivador muito prestativo por trás
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1um impulsionador determinante deFreitas e Silva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
um impulsionador determinante de


Explanation:
.

Freitas e Silva
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you everyone. Two excellent answers.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tamada
2 days17 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
um incentivador muito prestativo por trás


Explanation:
adjective: serving or acting as a means or aid

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs