KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

kinesiographic method

Portuguese translation: método cinesiográfico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:kinesiographic method
Portuguese translation:método cinesiográfico
Entered by: Silvio Picinini

16:59 May 21, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: kinesiographic method
orthodontic study
albafarias
método cinesiográfico
Explanation:
Espero que so isso te ajude
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
thank you very very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1método cinesiográficoAntonio Costa
4método cinesiográfico
Martha Rosemberg
4metodo quinesiográfico
Gustavo Garrido


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
método cinesiográfico


Explanation:
Espero que so isso te ajude

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you very very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Kathleen

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metodo quinesiográfico


Explanation:
no creo que haya otra traducción posbible, de todas formas lo voy a buscar

suerte

Gustavo Garrido
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
método cinesiográfico


Explanation:
ao pé da letra

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16