KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

changed Y axis to PTM-Gn...

Portuguese translation: eixo Y modificado para PTM-Gn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:changed Y axis to PTM-Gn
Portuguese translation:eixo Y modificado para PTM-Gn
Entered by: Silvio Picinini

08:26 May 22, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: changed Y axis to PTM-Gn...
orthodontic
albafarias
eixo Y modificado para PTM-Gn...
Explanation:
são expressões de origem estatística
Selected response from:

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you again Martha , very very much...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mudou o eixo Y para PTM-Gn...
Theodore Fink
5 +1eixo Y modificado para PTM-Gn...
Martha Rosemberg


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eixo Y modificado para PTM-Gn...


Explanation:
são expressões de origem estatística

Martha Rosemberg
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you again Martha , very very much...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mudou o eixo Y para PTM-Gn...


Explanation:
dependendo do contexto

Theodore Fink
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
52 mins
  -> Thank you, Kathleen