KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Dentistry

patient is treated with the protaction facemark/reverse headgear..."

Portuguese translation: o paciente deverá ser tratado com máscara facial protetora ou capacete reverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patient is treated with the protaction facemark/reversse headgear
Portuguese translation:o paciente deverá ser tratado com máscara facial protetora ou capacete reverso
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

10:42 May 24, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / orthodontic
English term or phrase: patient is treated with the protaction facemark/reverse headgear..."
orthodontic
albafarias
o paciente deverá ser tratado...
Explanation:
com máscara facial protetora ou capacete reverso.

Veja referência bastante útil:

www.tecnident.com.br/auxiliares.htm
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1PARABÉNSAntónio Ribeiro
4o paciente deverá ser tratado...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o paciente deverá ser tratado...


Explanation:
com máscara facial protetora ou capacete reverso.

Veja referência bastante útil:

www.tecnident.com.br/auxiliares.htm


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:3QE9xyiIUsoC:www.tecnid...
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 88

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PARABÉNS


Explanation:
Excelente participação no glossário.


António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes: ???
1248 days