KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

bias flow

Portuguese translation: fluxo de tendência


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bias flow
Portuguese translation:fluxo de tendência
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

19:19 Feb 5, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Medical Equipment
English term or phrase: bias flow
Bias flow - seria fluxo de tendência?
fernanda favaro
fluxo de tendência
Explanation:
concordo consigo Fernanda, até porque bias é, noutros contextos, orientação, portanto neste acho que tendência está perfeito

:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fluxo de tendência
Mariana Moreira
4fluxo de polarização
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fluxo de tendência


Explanation:
concordo consigo Fernanda, até porque bias é, noutros contextos, orientação, portanto neste acho que tendência está perfeito

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 124
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada pela ajuda!:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
6 mins
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Floriana Leary
1 hr
  -> Floriana, obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
14 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluxo de polarização


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 73